Risonanze
Rassegna di nuove musiche contemporanee

 

 
 

 

Primavera '07

Sebi Tramontana/Johannes Bauer/Martin Blume, Christy Doran's New Bag (Christy Doran, Bruno Amstad, Hans-Peter Pfammatter, Wolfgang Zwiauer, Fabian Kuratli), Roger Turner/Roy Campbell/Pat Thomas, Mouse On Mars + Laetitia Sadier, Bonnie Prince Billy, Alberto Braida/John Butcher/John Edwards/Fabrizio Spera, Elliott Sharp, Herb Robertson/Evan Parker/Agustì Fernandez, Dirty Three (Warren Ellis, Mick Turner, Jim White), Philip Samartzis/Eric La Casa/Jean-Luc Guionnet

Inverno '06-'07

IG (Ivana Gatti, Gianni Maroccolo, Daniela Savoldi, Atzmo, Luca Bergia), Pateras/Baxter/Brown (Anthony Pateras, Sean Baxter, David Brown), Regenorchester XII (Franz Hautzinger, Christian Fennesz, Otomo Yoshihide, Luc Ex, Tony Buck), Jon Spencer Heavy Trash (Jon Spencer, Matt Verta-Ray, Ulrik Petersen, Simon Chardiet, Phillip Hernandez), Conferenza Muta (Romeo Castellucci, Letizia Renzini), The Jack And Jim Show (Eugene Chadbourne, Jimmy Carl Black)

Primavera '06

I CONCERTI DI RISONANZE 2006
SU RADIO 3 SUITE JAZZ

THE THING
OCHS/MASAOKA/LEE

The Thing (Mats Gustafsson, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, Paal Nilssen-Love), Nicholas Isherwood/Stefano Bassanese/Paolo Pachini, NY'GEZH Swiss - Norwegian project - Nicolas Masson Quartet (Nicolas Masson, Russ Johnson, Eivind Opsvik, Gerald Cleaver) + Jørgensen-Niggli Duo (Per Jørgensen, Lucas Niggli), Carter/Tutti Live & Visual (Chris Carter, Cosey Fanny Tutti) + John Duncan, Larry Ochs/Miya Masaoka/Peggy Lee, Barbara Hannigan/Fabio Nieder, Looper's Mass featuring John Tilbury (Nikos Veliotis, Martin Küchen, Ingar Zach, John Tilbury), Ellery Eskelin/Andrea Parkins/Jim Black/Jessica Constable, Mick Harvey (Mick Harvey, James Johnston, Rosie Westbrook, Thomas Wydler) + Loene Carmen

Inverno '05

I CONCERTI DI RISONANZE 2005
SU RADIO 3 SUITE JAZZ

ROVA SAXOPHONE QUARTET + BRAIDA/ELLIS/SPERA/CALCAGNILE
VANDERMARK 5

Momus, Rova Saxophone Quartet (Bruce Ackley, Larry Ochs, Jon Raskin, Steve Adams) + Alberto Braida/Lisle Ellis/Fabrizio Spera/Cristiano Calcagnile, Trevor Dunn's Trio Convulsant (Trevor Dunn, Mary Halvorson, Ches Smith), Vandermark 5 (Ken Vandermark, Dave Rempis, Fred Lonberg-Holm, Kent Kessler, Tim Daisy), Current 93 (David Tibet, Bill Breeze, Joolie Wood, John Contreras, Maja Elliott, Simon Finn, Six Organs Of Admittance, Baby Dee, Pantaleimon, Bonnie Prince Billy)

Primavera '05

IMMAGINI

I CONCERTI DI RISONANZE 2005
SU RADIO 3 SUITE JAZZ

ELLIOTT SHARP 'TERRAPLANE' e GRH TRIO - 16 AGOSTO ORE 22.30
ETHNIC HERITAGE ENSEMBLE - 6 SETTEMBRE ORE 22.30
OTOMO YOSHIHIDE'S NEW JAZZ ENSEMBLE - 8 SETTEMBRE ORE 22.30

Nous Perçons Les Oreilles (Joane Hétu, Jean Derome), T O O T (Phil Minton, Axel Doerner, Thomas Lehn), G R H Trio (Georg Graewe, Ernst Reijseger, Gerry Hemingway), Ethnic Heritage Ensemble (Kahil El'Zabar, Joseph Bowie, Ernest Khabeer Dawkins), Satoko Fujii Quartet (Natsuki Tamura, Jim Black, Mark Dresser, Satoko Fujii), Récital Sophie Boulin (Sophie Boulin, Freddy Eichelberger), Elliott Sharp "Terraplane" (Eric Mingus, Elliott Sharp, Alex Harding, Curtis Fowlkes, David Hofstra, Lance Carter), Radian (Martin Brandlmayr, Stefan Németh, John Norman), Otomo Yoshihide's New Jazz Ensemble (Alfred Harth, Kenta Tsugami, Hiroaki Mizutani, Yasuhiro Yoshigaki, Kumiko Takara, Sachiko M, Kahimi Karie, Otomo Yoshihide), Keith/Oswald/Turner (Michael Keith, John Oswald, Roger Turner)

Autunno '04 - Inverno '05

Brötzmann/Parker/Drake (Peter Brötzmann, William Parker, Hamid Drake), Zeena Parkins/Ikue Mori Phantom Orchard, Tony Buck/Werner Dafeldecker/Dean Roberts/Martin Siewert, Jim Pugliese Phase III (Jim Pugliese, Christine Bard, Kato Hideki, Michael Attias, Marco Cappelli), Paolo Angeli Tessuti, Dean Roberts Be Mine Tonight, Frederic Rzewski "The people united will never be defeated", Luca Mosca "Antologia", Uri Caine "Roundabout Otello and Monk"

Primavera '04 Birth (Joshua Smith, Jeremy Bleich, Joe Tomino), Blast! + Saadet Türköz & Martin Schütz (Dirk Bruinsma, Frank Crijns, Paed Conca, Fabrizio Spera, Saadet Türköz, Martin Schütz), Yeah NO (Chris Speed, Cuong Vu, Ted Reichman, Skuli Sverrisson, Jim Black), The Tradition Trio (Alan Silva, Johannes Bauer, Roger Turner), Christian Fennesz "Venice", Gerry Hemingway Quartet (Gerry Hemingway, Ellery Eskelin, Herb Robertson, Mark Helias), Bovindo (Giuseppe Ielasi, Domenico Sciano, Alessandro Borsetti, Valerio Tricoli, Renato Rinaldi, Claudio Rocchetti, Elio Martusciello), Matmos "The Civil War" + Dick Slessig Combo (M.C. Schmidt, Drew Daniel, Mark Lightcap, Steve Goodfriend, Carl Bronson)

Autunno '03 A mao rumorosa (Vera Mantero, Nuno Rebelo, Marco Franco, Gianni Gebbia), John Lindberg Quartet (John Lindberg, Baikida Carroll, Steve Gorn, Susie Ibarra), MAZK (Masami Akita "Merzbow", Zbigniew Karkowski), David S. Ware Quartet (David S. Ware, Matthew Shipp, William Parker, Guillermo E. Brown), John Duncan, Polwechsel/Fennesz (Martin Siewert, Werner Dafeldecker, John Butcher, Michael Moser, Christian Fennesz), Olga Neuwirth/Burkhard Stangl/Ernesto Molinari

Primavera '03

Switters (Gianni Gebbia, Vincenzo Vasi, Francesco Cusa), Susie Ibarra Trio (Susie Ibarra,Craig Taborn, Jennifer Choi), Konk Pack (Tim Hodgkinson, Thomas Lehn, Roger Turner), Anatrofobia (Andrea Biondello, Alessandro Cartolari, Luca Cartolari, Alessio Pisani), Text of Light (Lee Ranaldo, Alan Licht, Ulrich Krieger, DJ Olive, Tim Barnes), Cuong Vu trio (Cuong Vu, Stomu Takeishi, Joe Tomino), Ralph Alessi "This Against That" featuring Don Byron (Ralph Alessi, Don Byron, Andy Milne, Drew Gress, Mark Ferber), Sofia Ensemble "Sonorities of interactive acoustics" (Matthew Burtner, Juraj Kojs, Stefania Serafin)

Autunno '02
Primavera '02 Zbigniew Karkowski, Larry Ochs, Don Robinson, Scott Amendola, Keith & Julie Tippett, Lou Reed, Ensemble Zeitkratzer, Phill Niblock, Livio Tragtenberg, Paolo Angeli, Antonello Salis, Nexus (Daniele Cavallanti, Achille Succi, Beppe Caruso, Roberto Cecchetto, Tito Mangialajo, Tiziano Tononi)
Autunno '01 Frank Gratkowski Quartet (Frank Gratkowski, Wolter Wierbos, Dieter Manderscheid, Gerry Hemingway), Elliott Sharp, Steve Piccolo, Jon Rose, Veryan Weston, Shelley Hirsch
Candiani '01

Bob Ostertag, Pierre Hébert, ROVA Saxophone Quartet (Bruce Ackley , Steve Adams, Larry Ochs, Jon Raskin), Steve Piccolo - Expedition/Derive (Steve Piccolo, Luca Gemma, Gak Sato, Armin Linke)

Stefano Scodanibbio, Compagnia Teatrale D.A.F., Laboratorio Novamusica, Carlo Actis Dato/David Murray, Elena Casoli, Trionacria (Roy Paci, Gianni Gebbia, Francesco Cusa), Erik Friedlander "Topaz", Peter Kowald, Jim Black Alasnoaxis (Jim Black, Hilmar Jensson, Skuli Sverrisson, Chris Speed) Xaxa (Sebi Tramontana, Phil Wachsmann, Paul Lovens, Mats Gustafsson) Ben Allison Medicine Wheel (Ben Allison, Michael Blake, Ted Nash, Tomas Ulrich, Jeff Ballard
Steve Piccolo, Blixa Bargeld, Elliott Sharp, Ned Rothenberg /Anthony Coleman, A Short Apnea (Xabier Iriondo, Paolo Cantù, Fabio Magistrali)
Kletka Red (Leonid Soybelman, Andy Ex, Joe Williamson, Tony Buck), John Lindberg Ensemble (John Lindberg, Andrew Cyrille, Larry Ochs, Wadada Leo Smith), OPUS - Three incredible ideas (Thurston Moore, Giancarlo Schiaffini, Walter Prati), Gaby Bultmann/Astrid Nielsch, Dave Douglas Sextet (Dave Douglas, Josh Roseman, Greg Tardy, Uri Caine, James Genus, Ben Perowsky), Markus Hinterhauser/Robyn Schulkowsky/Olga Neuwirth, John Tilbury/Michael Parsons, David Shea & Nuestra Signora Ensemble (David Shea, Carlo Mariani, Giulio Venier, Giovanni Maier, Alfonso Coviello, Marino Kranjac, Tullio Angelini), Logos Ensemble Zapping - omaggio a Frank Zappa (Eugenio Becherucci, Nicola Casali, Cristiano Becherucci, Davide Grottelli, Carlo Micheli, Roberto Coltellacci, Luca Giustozzi, Giulio Caneponi, Pierluca Buonfrate)

 

Otomo Yoshihide's New Jazz Quintet (Kikuchi Naruyoshi, Tsugami Kenta, Mizutani Hiroaki, Yoshigaki Yasuhiro, Otomo Yoshihide), Mark Trayle "Arcana 33 1/3", Marc Ribot guitar solo, Evan Parker/Walter Prati
   

 

 

Torna a Vortice